The Mother’s International School Nursery Admission Result

The Mother’s International School
Sri Aurobindo Marg, New Delhi – 110016
List of Selected Candidates – Pre-Primary – (2012-13)
Both parents of selected candidates are requested to meet the Principal (without the child) on the date and time given below for verification of the following documents.
Please carry the original documents with you.
FOR GENERAL CATEGORY
1) Medical certificate with Blood Group of the child.
2) Recent Passport size photograph of the child (One).
3) Birth certificate of the child.
4) Residence Proof.
FOR FREE-SEATS CATEGORY
1) Medical certificate with Blood Group of the child.
2) Recent Passport size photograph of the child (One).
3) Birth certificate of the child.
4) Residence Proof for last three years (residing in Delhi).
5) Income Certificate from SDM.
6) Disadvantaged group Certificate. Principal
10th February, 2012
THE MOTHER’S INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
SRI AUROBINDO MARG, NEW DELHI – 110016
TOTAL NO. OF SEATS – 42 (GENERAL & FREE SEATS CATEGORY)
Date of verification of original documents 22-02-12
S.NO. REG. NO. CATEGORY NAME OF STUDENT D-O-B MOTHER’S NAME FATHER’S NAME TOTAL POINTS TIME FOR VERIFICATION OF ORIGINAL DOCUMENTS
1 PP/12/90 (G) AADYA CHAUHAN 11/20/2007 KOMAL GANOTRA RAJ RAJ KAMAL CHAUHAN 40 9AM – 10 AM
2 PP/12/29 (G) AANAND PRAKASH BAGGA 10/26/2007 MONICA BAGGA PRADEEP BAGGA 40 9AM – 10 AM
3 PP/FS/12/31 AARYAN KUMAR 12/17/2007 JYOTI JAISWAL RANJEET KUMAR 9AM – 10 AM
4 PP/12/250 (G) ABHISHEK SHARMA 9/25/2007 RITU SHARMA VIKAS SHARMA 40 9AM – 10 AM
5 PP/12/385 (G) ANAV GUPTA 2/14/2008 NUPUR GUPTA ANURAG GUPTA 40 9AM – 10 AM
6 PP/12/1 (G) ANIRBAN MISHRA 10/24/2007 APARAJITA MISHRA PRAVAS CHANDRA MISHRA 60 9AM – 10 AM
7 PP/FS/12/16 ANMOL KUMAR 4/15/2007 JAYA ANIL KUMAR 9AM – 10 AM
8 PP/FS/12/9 ANSH KUMAR 9/2/2007 NIKITA RAS BIHARI SINGH 9AM – 10 AM
9 PP/FS/12/34 ANVEKSHA JAIRA 3/24/2008 DEWANTI SINGH KHIM SINGH 9AM – 10 AM
10 PP/12/290 (G) ARYA CHANCHAL 8/24/2007 UMA CHANCHAL SIDHARTH CHANCHAL 40 9AM – 10 AM
11 PP/12/239 (G) ARYAMANN BALUJA 11/28/2007 KAPILA BALUJA SHAILENDRA BALUJA 45 9AM – 10 AM
12 PP/FS/12/27 ARYAN 4/2/2007 MONIKA ASHISH KUMAR GUPTA 10 AM – 11 AM
13 PP/12/241 (G) ATHARV VYAS 1/7/2008 SONIA SHARMA ATUL VYAS 40 10 AM – 11 AM
14 PP/FS/12/14 DEEPALI KUMARI 12/14/2007 ANUPAM KUMAR SANTOSH KUMAR 10 AM – 11 AM
15 PP/12/506 (G) DHRUV SEJWAL 3/3/2008 MANJU SEJWAL YOGINDER SEJWAL 40 10 AM – 11 AM
16 PP/FS/12/24 DHURU 9/26/2007 MONA KULDEEP 10 AM – 11 AM
17 PP/12/442 (G) GURGHAZAL KAUR SOKHI 6/9/2007 VEERPAL KAUR AJAY KAMAL SINGH SOKHI 60 10 AM – 11 AM
18 PP/12/268 (G) INESH 9/1/2007 ARCHANA AMITABH KUMAR 40 10 AM – 11 AM
19 PP/12/151 (G) JAI SIKKA 2/11/2008 SHEFALI SIKKA MANISH SIKKA 55 10 AM – 11 AM
20 PP/FS/12/20 JITIN 12/14/2007 SUMAN SURENDER KUMAR 10 AM – 11 AM
21 PP/12/259 (G) KAMAKSHI KRISHAN 10/3/2007 URVI KRISHAN GOPAL KRISHAN 40 10 AM – 11 AM
THE MOTHER’S INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
SRI AUROBINDO MARG, NEW DELHI – 110016
GENERAL CATEGORY
WAITING LIST
S.NO. REG. NO. NAME OF STUDENTS DOB MOTHER’S NAME FATHER’S NAME TOTAL POINTS
1 PP/12/461 MOHD. ARSH 10/12/2007 SHAMA PARVEEN SHAHBUDDIN KHAN 40
2 PP/12/265 KASHVI KAPOOR 5/19/2007 SEEMA KAPOOR DEEPAK KAPOOR 40
3 PP/12/208 PRANAV VIVEKANANDAN 7/28/2007 RAMESWARI RADHAKRISHNAN VIVEKANANDAN PERUMAL 40
4 PP/12/205 PRIYANSH GUPTA 1/27/2008 DR RANJANA GUPTA DR CHETAN KUMAR GUPTA 40
5 PP/12/493 AKSHAT CHOBDAR 4/8/2007 DR. DEEPA RAI DR .NAVIN CHOBDAR 40
6 PP/12/19 RUDRAKSH KHATRI 1/16/2008 LATA KHATRI RAJEEV KUMAR 40
7 PP/12/474 SHALVI SINGH 5/3/2007 SHALINEE SINGH VINAY SINGH 40
8 PP/12/14 SARVIN KHAWASIA 4/26/2007 SHUBHRA KHAWASIA ADITYA KHAWASIA 40
9 PP/12/383 AANYA GUPTA 2/14/2008 NUPUR GUPTA ANURAG GUPTA 40
10 PP/12/392 AYUSHMAN SAHOO 11/15/2007 JABA DAS (SAHOO) BIBHUTI BHUSAN SAHOO 40
(Principal)
10th February, 2012
THE MOTHER’S INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
PRE-PRIMARY ADMISSION – (2012-13)
NAME OF STUDENTS (FREE-SEATS QUOTA)
WAITING LIST
S.NO. REGD. NO. NAME OF STUDENT D-O-B MOTHER’S NAME FATHER’S NAME
1 PP/FS/12/32 PRACHI VERMA 11/8/2007 NIDHI VERMA SANJEEV KUMAR VERMA
2 PP/FS/12/05 PRINCE RAJ ANAND 10/5/2007 PRITAM DEVI SUBHASH KUMAR YADAV
3 PP/FS/12/13 HARSHIT CHOUDHARY 8/22/2007 KUSHAL RANI PRADEEP KUMAR
4 PP/FS/12/04 SMRITI KUMARI 11/28/2007 PRABILA KUMARI PANKAJ KUMAR
5 PP/FS/12/28 SURYAANSH RAJPUT 10/30/2007 REETI KUMARI SINGH ANSHU ANAND
6 PP/FS/12/29 TARINI KASHYAP 3/24/2008 RASHI GROVER KASHYAP BHARAT KASHYAP
7 PP/FS/12/03 SURAJ KUMAR 11/28/2007 PRABILA KUMARI PANKAJ KUMAR
8 PP/FS/12/26 YASH TANWAR 8/24/2007 NEETU KUMARI HEMANT KUMAR
9 PP/FS/12/11 CHAITANYA AANAND 11/23/2007 SUSHMA KUMARI MANOJ KUMAR
10 PP/FS/12/02 JIGYASA 11/17/2007 MEENAKSHI SANJEEV KUMAR
(Principal)
10th February, 2012
Source:- http://www.themis.in/PrePrimary.pdf

Tags: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

Leave a Reply